Duchesne Academy
DA
Last updated:
8/15/2022 10:25 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
DASH Back to School
3:30p
Duchesne Volleyball Camp
2
DASH Back to School
3:30p
Duchesne Volleyball Camp
3
DASH Back to School
9:00a
TCU Interviews
3:30p
Duchesne Volleyball Camp
4
DASH Back to School
9:00a
TCU Interviews
3:00p
US Volleyball Tryouts
6:00p
US Volleyball Tryouts
5
DASH Back to School
3:00p
US Volleyball Tryouts
6:00p
US Volleyball Tryouts
6
7
8
8:00a
Duchesne Field Hockey Camp
8:30a
CAVE Training
12:00p
Freshman Lunch
3:30p
US Dance Clinic Tryouts
9
8:00a
Ducehsne Field Hockey Camp
8:30a
CAVE Training
12:00p
Freshman Lunch
1:00p
Peer Support
3:30p
US Dance Clinic Tryouts
10
8:00a
Duchesne Field Hockey Camp
8:30a
CAVE Training
1:00p
Peer Support
3:30p
US Dance TeamTryouts
11
New Faculty Orientation/Returning Faculty Work Day
8:00a
Duchesne Field Hockey Camp
8:30a
CAVE Training
8:30a
Middle School Volleyball Camp
11:00a
Student Government Workshop
12:00p
test
1:00p
Peer Support
12
8:30a
CAVE Training
8:30a
Middle School Volleyball Camp
13
8:00p
Freshman Dance
14
5:30p
Volleyball Pre-Season Gathering
15
8:30a
Middle School Volleyball Camp
8:30a
Pre-Kindergarten Parent Orientation
8:30a
US Student Laptop Pick-up (returning students only)
9:00a
Back to School Sale
10:00a
Grade 5 Orientation
7:00p
MS/US NEW Parent Orientation
16
8:30a
Kindergarten - Fourth Grade New Students Orientation
8:30a
Middle School Volleyball Camp
8:30a
NEW Students: Gr 6, 7 & 8 Out of Box for Laptops
8:30a
PreK Student Orientation
8:30a
US Student Laptop Pick-up (returning students only)
9:00a
Back to School Sale
9:00a
US New Student Orientation
12:30p
New Students: US Out of Box Training
4:30p
US Volleyball JV vs Lutheran North
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity vs Lutheran North
17
Classes Begin, Grades 2-12 Full Day; Grade 1 -1:00 pm Dismissal
Gr 8 Leadership Conference-Annex
8:00a
First Grade Classes begin -- 1:00 dismissal
4:00p
US Field Hockey Tryouts
18
Classes Begin, PreK and K; PreK, K and Grade 1 - 1:00 pm Dismissal
8:00a
Extravaganza Meeting
8:00a
Pre-K, Kindergarten and First Grade dismissal at 1:00
8:00a
Pre-Kindergarten and Kindergarten Classes begin
2:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 7 Volleyball Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 8 Field Hockey Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 8 Volleyball Tryouts
4:00p
US Field Hockey Tryouts
4:30p
US Volleyball JV vs HCYA
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity vs HCYA
19
PreK, K and Grade 1 - 1:00 pm Dismissal
8:00a
Pre-K, Kindergarten and First Grade dismissal at 1:00
9:00a
Chapel Mic Toning
2:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 7 Volleyball Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 8 Field Hockey Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 8 Volleyball Tryouts
4:00p
US Field Hockey Tryouts
20
TBD
US Cross Country @ IWA
8:30a
Board Retreat
21
11:00a
Family Mass
22
Pre-K, Kindergarten and First Grade begin full class days
US Summer Art Show
2:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 7 Volleyball Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 8 Field Hockey Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 8 Volleyball Tryouts
4:00p
Dance Tryouts
23
US Summer Art Show
2:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 7 Volleyball Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 8 Field Hockey Tryouts
2:30p
Grade 8 Volleyball Tryouts
4:00p
Dance Tryouts
4:30p
US Volleyball JV vs Second Baptist
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity vs Second Baptist
24
Lower School Pictures
US Summer Art Show
8:00a
LS/MS Pictures
4:00p
Dance Tryouts
4:30p
US Field Hockey Varsity vs St. Agnes
5:30p
US Field Hockey JV vs St. Agnes
25
US Summer Art Show
2:45p
Instrumentalists Club
2:45p
US Student Government Subcommittee
4:30p
US Volleyball JV @ Rosehill
5:30p
New Parent Reception Childcare
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity @ Rosehill
6:00p
New Family Reception
26
US Summer Art Show
TBD
US Volleyball Varsity @ FBBA Tournament
8:00a
US Pictures
1:10p
Ambassadors Meeting
27
TBD
US Cross Country @ UH Invite
12:00a
US Volleyball Varsity @ FBBA Tournament
8:00a
Grade 6 Field Hockey @ Kinkaid Playday
8:00a
Grade 7 Field Hockey @ Kinkaid Playday
8:00a
Grade 8 Field Hockey @ Kinkaid Playday
9:00a
Grade 7 Volleyball DASH Tournament
28
29
US Summer Art Show
10:15a
Emory University
4:00p
MS Athletic Parent Meeting
5:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey vs St Johns
30
US Summer Art Show
7:30a
Fathers' Coffee
8:15a
MS Room Mothers Coffee - White House
1:00p
LSU
4:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey @ St Francis Episcopal
4:30p
US Field Hockey Varsity vs Lamar
4:30p
US Volleyball JV @ Woodlands Christian
5:30p
US Field Hockey JV vs Memorial
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity @ Woodlands Christian
31
US Summer Art Show
8:00a
Mothers' Coffee
1
US Summer Art Show
TBD
US Volleyball Varsity @ John Cooper Tournament
1:00p
Vanderbilt University
1:10p
Duchesne Uncensored Interest Meeting
2:00p
University of Alabama
4:30p
Grade 8 Field Hockey @ AOS
4:30p
US Field Hockey Varsity vs Kinkaid
6:00p
US Field Hockey JV vs Kinkaid
7:00p
Lower School Back-to-School Night
2
US Summer Art Show
TBD
MS Community Day at Seminary
8:15a
Mass of the Holy Spirit
9:30a
Upper School Unity Day
3
TBD
US Cross Country @ Lutheran South
TBD
US Volleyball Varsity @ John Cooper Tournament